content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Our Staff

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent
​​  
 
Kerri Holzwart
Principal 
 
Kerri-Ann Stedman
Business Manager

   

Arlene Walker

Head of School

 

Adam Colley

Head of School

  

Alistair Watt

Deputy Principal

 

​                             Erin Dance                           Deputy Principal



 

Robyn Davis

Deputy Principal

 

   Jessica McMahon

    Deputy Principal

                              

Paul Clifton                         Jennifer Ryan

Guidance Officer                    Guidance Officer

   pclif3@eq.edu.au                    jarya0@eq.edu.au                                             

 

Hamila Asil

Guidance Officer

hfata0@eq.edu.au

Leadership Team

 

Wendy Calvert

Information Services Manager

wcalv1@eq.edu.au

 

Megan Lang

Leader of Learning

Creative Industries

mlang102@eq.edu.au


Scott Forester

Leader of Learning

HPE

sfore7@eq.edu.au  

 

Matthew Plekker

Leader of Learning

Senior Schooling

mplek2@eq.edu.au                 

 

Melissa Jones

Leader of Learning

Junior Secondary

mjone480@eq.edu.au

 

Tim King

Leader of Learning

Student Services

tking252@eq.edu.au

 

Travis Deskin

Leader of Learning

Inclusion and Diversity

tdesk2@eq.edu.au

 

Peter Morris

Leader of Learning

English 

pmorr15@eq.edu.au


Anmarie Offord-Kable

Leader of Learning

Mathematics

aoffo2@eq.edu.au  


Fiona Wake

Leader of Learning

ITD

fwake1@eq.edu.au

 

Kerrie Smedley

Leader of Learning

Science

ksmed7@eq.edu.au

 


Leader of Learning
Systems and Data
Co-ordinator

@eq.edu.au

 

Jodie Hill

Leader of Learning

LOTE & Humanities

jhill489@eq.edu.au


Rhiann Nelson

Leader of Learning

eLearning/Business

rnels37@eq.edu.au


Rachel McMahon

Leader of Learning

Systems and Data
Co-ordinator

rmcma39@eq.edu.au


Dean of Students

  

Craig Young

Dean of Year 7

cayou0@eq.edu.au

  

Christopher Willersdorf

Dean of Year 8

cjwil8@eq.edu.au

  

Joel Stewart

Dean of Year 9 

jstew430@eq.edu.au

 

Jess Nikolls

Dean of Year 10 

jknic3@eq.edu.au

  

Briohny McKinnon

Dean of Year 11

bmcki31@eq.edu.au

  

Anna Russell

Dean of Year 12 

axrus3@eq.edu.au

     

Teaching Staff

   

Kimberly Abbott

kmabb0@eq.edu.au                 


Catherine Acker

    caack1@eq.edu.au             


Braddick Aylward

 bxayl0@eq.edu.au    

 

Adriel Bancroft

abanc7@eq.edu.au


Michelle Bell

mho544@eq.edu.au


Alex Barnes

abarn297@eq.edu.au                          

 

Sarah Bellamy

sbell304@eq.edu.au   

 

Claire Boast

cboas9@eq.edu.au

 

Lisa Best

    lbest29@eq.edu.au

 

Tara Blain

tabla0@eq.edu.au     

 

Jessica Burnett

jburn289@eq.edu.au

     

Gemma Brogan

gbrog3@eq.edu.au

 

Todd Brennan

tpbre0@eq.edu.au 

 

Tamara Browne

tlbro1@eq.edu.au

 

Kyri Bailey

krbai0@eq.edu.au 


Gloria Coromandel

gpcor0@eq.edu.au 

 

Wenchi Chao

wchao0@eq.edu.au

 

Candice Cuthbert

ccuth20@eq.edu.au 

 

Emily Rocks

erock12@eq.edu.au 

 

Evan Thompson

ectho0@eq.edu.au  

   

 

Stephen Don

sdon73@eq.edu.au  

 

Marinette Elizondo

mxcan3@eq.edu.au                 

  

Sam England

sengl58@eq.edu.au


Mrs Fahey

clam508@eq.edu.au

 

Touria Fernandez

tfern7@eq.edu.au

 

Wes Flanagan

wflan3@eq.edu.au 

 

Monica Franco

mbfra0@eq.edu.au

 

Meredith Fraser

mfras5@eq.edu.au

 

Mitchell Fraser

mxfra4@eq.edu.au

 

Kate Fowler

     krmcm1@eq.edu.au    

 

Fred Gimpel

fgimp1@eq.edu.au



Helen Hamilton  

  hhami32@eq.edu.au         

   

Barbara Johnson

bjohn439@eq.edu.au

                          

        

Natalie Hatch

nhatc2@eq.edu.au

 

Renee Hayes

rxhay1@eq.edu.au

 

Briony Hendrikson

bhend95@eq.edu.au

                

  Olivia Hoisser

ojhod0@eq.edu.au


Jon Hill

jhill552@eq.edu.au  

 

Melissa Hourigan

mhour7@eq.edu.au

  

Tom Hughes

thugh161@eq.edu.au

 

Jasmine Hung

jlhung2@eq.edu.au

 

Amy Hunter

ahunt200@eq.edu.au  

 

Chloe Hutchins

crhut0@eq.edu.au

 

Holly Pratt

 

Matthew Hagland

mhagl3@eq.edu.au

 

Emma Jimmieson

 erpri0@eq.edu.au                    

 

Tyler Jimmieson

tjimm7@eq.edu.au

 

Jerome Joseph

jsjos1@eq.edu.au

 

Sarah Keetman

sakee0@eq.edu.au    

                              Jack Kelly

jjkel0@eq.edu.au

 

Daniel Kennedy

dkenn159@eq.edu.au 

 

David Kingston

dking120@eq.edu.au

 

Genevieve Kop

gbkop0@eq.edu.au  

 

Shantel Mckenzie

 

Ms Flower

dflow2@eq.edu.au

 
Belinda Gallaher

bgall4@eq.edu.au

 

Jessica McKinnon

jmcki333@eq.edu.au

 

Steven Macfarlane

smacf21@eq.edu.au 

 

Christopher Maher

camah0@eq.edu.au

 

Rebecca Moore

rgweb1@eq.edu.au

 

Kate McMahon

ksmit841@eq.edu.au 

 

Nicole Milosevic

nxsmi1@eq.edu.au

 

Brent Minchenton

bminc8@eq.edu.au

Jacka Liam.png

Jessica Nickolls

jknic3@eq.edu.au 

 

David Peake

dgpea0@eq.edu.au 

 

Filippa Lo Giudice

flogi1@eq.edu.au


Lucy Moesar

lmoes0@eq.edu.au

 

Emma Peach

epeac32@eq.edu.au 

 

Kylie Prus

kprus2@eq.edu.au 


Katherine Rae

kxrae3@eq.edu.au   

 

Dwayne Rees

drees2@eq.edu.au

 

Torston Reichert

tcrei0@eq.edu.au

  

Ryan Rigby

rarig0@eq.edu.au

 

Reid Price

rpric90@eq.edu.au


Lindsay Robinson

lrobi308@eq.edu.au

 

Andrew Rubira

arubi5@eq.edu.au

 

 Kayla Whitelaw

kwhit647@eq.edu.au

  

Fiona Sharwood-Biederman

fshar0@eq.edu.au

  

Jessica Wilson

kwhit647@eq.edu.au

 

Luke Stark

lstar48@eq.edu.au

 

Joel Stewart

jstew430@eq.edu.au


Emma Thompson

 ertho1@eq.edu.au


 

 Fiona Wake

fwake1@eq.edu.au


Tanika Westera

twest225@eq.edu.au


Michelle Winburn

mwinb2@eq.edu.au


Fernanda Garcia
 

 Anna Stack

 dstac37@eq.edu.au

Chante Van Zyl

 cxvan15@eq.edu.au



Jasmyn Waldock

jewal0@eq.edu.au 


Marc Wheeler

mwhee63@eq.edu.au


Mitchell Wright

mwrig268@eq.edu.au



Melisa Lehane


 

Justine Tasney

 jridd36@eq.edu.au

 

Fred Rashid

frash3@eq.edu.au


Courtney Ward

cward168@eq.edu.au  


Adam Weiland

awiel0@eq.edu.au


Craig Young

cayou0@eq.edu.au


Candice Newman-Holworthy

cnewm66@eq.edu.au

 

Marley Thomas
 

Andrew Visser

 ajvis0@eq.edu.au




Emma Weidner

eweid2@eq.edu.au 


Trevor Wills

Jen Upton

Support Staff

 

Conrad Austin

Teacher Aide

 

Kathryn 

Teacher Aide

 

Harrison Brasch

Technical Officer

   

Allan Brown

Science Operations Officer

 

Kerry Brown

Teacher Aide

 

Emily Burrell

Administration Officer

 

Evan Christie

IT Manager

 

Kara-Lee Clay

Business Manager/

Administration Officer

 

Kelly Coffey

Administration Officer 

 

Codie Collier

Teacher Aide

 

Michelle Conaghan

Teacher Aide

 

Greg Corney

School Facility  Officer

            

 

Penny Cotter

Teacher Aide

 

Jamie

Science Operations Officer

 

Emma McDougall

Teacher Aide


Matt Pike

Teacher Aide


Jessie Turton

Teacher Turton

                              

 

Kylie Ffewkes

Teacher Aide

 

Clarissa jung

Teacher Aide


 

Michelle 

Adminstration Officer



Shelly Rail

Teacher Aide


Katherine Wade

Teacher Aide

                 

 

Kimberley Gray

Teacher Aide - Student Services

 

 Bryce Kelb

Technical Officer


Tracy Olsen
International Student Coordinator
   
 ​   


                     

 

Cassandra Hayes

 Adminstration Officer


Joshua Logan 

Executive Assistant


Trish Parr

Administration Officer - Student Services


Allan Slatter

School Facility Officer

WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 19 April 2022
Last updated 19 April 2022