content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Our staff

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent
  
 

Paul Pengelly

Principal 
 
Kerri-Ann Stedman
Business Manager

   

Sharon Cordiner

Head of School

 

Kiah Lanham

Head of School

  

Alistair Watt

Deputy Principal

 

Sally Dexter
Deputy Principal

 

Shannon Carter

Deputy Principal

 

Paul Clifton

Guidance Officer

                 pclif3@eq.edu.au                

Ellie Goodwin

Guidance Officer

egood86@eq.edu.au

Leadership Team

 

Wendy Calvert

Information Services Manager

wcalv1@eq.edu.au

 

Megan Lang

Leader of Learning

Creative Industries

mlang102@eq.edu.au

 

Natasha Galbraith

Leader of Learning

HPE

ngalb2@eq.edu.au

Erin Dance

Leader of Learning

Senior Schooling

ehanl19@eq.edu.au                

 

Melissa Jones

Leader of Learning

Junior Secondary

mjone480@eq.edu.au

 

Kelly Klibbe

Leader of Learning

Student Services

kklib2@eq.edu.au

 

Travis Deskins

Leader of Learning

Inclusion and Diversity

tdesk2@eq.edu.au

 

Peter Morris

Leader of Learning

English 

pmorr15@eq.edu.au

 

Anmarie Offord-Kable

Leader of Learning

Mathematics

aoffo2@eq.edu.au  

 

Rodney Wodson

Leader of Learning

ITD

rwods1@eq.edu.au

 

Kerry Smedley

Leader of Learning

Science

ksmed7@eq.edu.au

 

Matthew Plekker

Leader of Learning
Systems and Data
Co-ordinator

mplek2@eq.edu.au

 ​

Jodie Hill

Leader of Learning

LOTE & Humanities

jhill489@eq.edu.au

 

Craig Boardman

Leader of Learning

eLearning/Business

cboar13@eq.edu.au

 

Brent Mincenton

Leader of Learning

ITD

bminc8@eq.edu.au

Rachel McMahon

Leader of Learning

Systems and Data
Co-ordinator

rmcma39@eq.edu.au

Dean of Students

  

Sam Weston

Dean of Year 7

swest126@eq.edu.au

  

Briohny McKinnon

Dean of Year 8

bmcki313@eq.edu.au

  

Anna Russell

Dean of Year 9 

axrus3@eq.edu.au

  

Nic Gault

Dean of Year 10 

ngaul10@eq.edu.au

  

Trevor Wills

Dean of Year 11

twill597@eq.edu.au

  

Allie Jeffries

Dean of Year 12 

ajeff107@eq.edu.au

     

Teaching Staff

   

Hamila Asil

hfata0@eq.edu.au                 

 

Kimberly Abbott

kmabb0@eq.edu.au                

 

Braddick Aylward

 bxayl0@eq.edu.au    

 

Jenni Barnard

jbarn369@eq.edu.au

 

Sarah Bellamy

sbell304@eq.edu.au

 

Collette Bennett

caben0@eq.edu.au                          

 

Jarrad Bertolin

jbert44@eq.edu.au   

Lisa Best

lbest29@eq.edu.au

 

Claire Boast

    cboas9@eq.edu.au

 

Scott Boldy

sbold2@eq.edu.au     

 

Amy Bray

abray31@eq.edu.au

     

Todd Brennan

tpbren0@eq.edu.au                

 

Tamara Browne

tlbro1@eq.edu.au 

 

Jessica Burnett

jburn289@eq.edu.au

 

Rebecca Buzza

rlbuz0@eq.edu.au 

    

Ashleigh Calnan

artow0@eq.edu.au 

 

MarthaCantwell

mcant46@eq.edu.au 

 

Katharine Clarke

kscla0@eq.edu.au 

 

Gloria Coromandel

gpcor0@eq.edu.au 

      

Sam England

sengl58@eq.edu.au  

   

 

Touria Fernandez

tfern7@eq.edu.au  

 

Wes Flanagan

wflan3@eq.edu.au                 

  

Danielle Flower

dflow2@eq.edu.au

 

Meredith Fraser 

mfras5@eq.edu.au

 

Belinda Gallaher

bgall4@eq.edu.au

 

Fred Gimpel

fgimp1@eq.edu.au 

 

Michael Hague

mhagu3@eq.edu.au

 

Helen Hamilton

hhami32@eq.edu.au

 

Natalie Hatch

nhatc2@eq.edu.au

 

Renee Hayes

     rxhay1@eq.edu.au    

 

Briony Hendrikson

bhend95@eq.edu.au

 

Dean Hendrikx

drhen0@eq.edu.au                

           Rodney Hewins

rahew0@eq.edu.au

                          

        

Olivia Hodkinson

ojhod0@eq.edu.au

 

Melissa Hourigan

mhour7@eq.edu.au

 

Jasmine Hung

jlhun2@eq.edu.au

                

  Chloe Hutchins

crhut0@eq.edu.au

 

Dane Jeffries

djeff107@eq.edu.au  

 

Tyler Jimmieson

tjimm7@eq.edu.au

  

Jerome Joseph

jsjos1@eq.edu.au

 

Joshua King

jking495@eq.edu.au

 

David Kingston

dking120@eq.edu.au  

 

Genevieve Kop

gbkop0@eq.edu.au

 

Kendall Lette

 

Sophie Lindfield

sjlin1@eq.edu.au

 

Filippa Lo Giudice

 flogi1@eq.edu.au                    

 

Steven Macfarlane

smacf21@eq.edu.au

 

Chris Maher

camah0@eq.edu.au

 

Shantel McKenzie

srmck0@eq.edu.au    

 

Hayley McKinnon

  hkmck0@eq.edu.au

 

Jessica McKinnon

jmcki333@eq.edu.au 

  

Kathleen McMahon

ksmit841@eq.edu.au

 

Rosanna Meikle

rmeik12@eq.edu.au  

 

Nicole Milosevic

 

Rhiann Nelson

rnels37@eq.edu.au

 

Candice Newman-Holworthy

cnewm66@eq.edu.au 

 

Jessica Nickolls

jknic3@eq.edu.au

 

Lauren O'Brien

obrienl3@eq.edu.au 

 

Danielle O'Dwyer

dodwy1@eq.edu.au

 

Emma Peach

epeac32@eq.edu.au

 

Emma Pritchard

erpi0@eq.edu.au 

 

Kylie Prus

kprus2@eq.edu.au

 

Kalia Rabbidge

krabb5@eq.edu.au

 

Dwayne Rees

drees2@eq.edu.au

 

Torston Reichert

tcrei0@eq.edu.au

 

Simon Richards

srich409@eq.edu.au  

 

Emma Rivers

emriv0@eq.edu.au

 

Andrew Rubira

arubi5@eq.edu.au 

 

Jennifer Ryan

jarya0@eq.edu.au 

 

John Sands

jsand123@eq.edu.au   

 

Katrina Schieber

kasch4@eq.edu.au

 

Jacquelyn Shannon

jcsha1@eq.edu.au

  

Sandy Sharpe

sshar109@eq.edu.au

 

Fiona Sharwood Biedermann fshar0@eq.edu.au

 

Linda Sinclair

lssin0@eq.edu.au

 

Lindsay Skelly

lhske0@eq.edu.au

 
 Craig Skinner 
  
Deanna Stack
  
Luke Stark
 
Justine Tasney

Aaron Teo
 
Courtney Ward
 
 Michelle Winburn 
 
 Marley Thomas 
 
Emma Weidner
 
Charlotte Trappett

 

Joel White

Fiona Wake
 
Chris Willersdorf

Support Staff

 

Allan Brown

Science Operations Officer

 

Kathryn Bauer

Teacher Aide

 

Cassandra Abbott

Science Operations Officer

   

Joshua Logan

Executive Support Officer

 

Kylie Ffewkes

Teacher Aide

 

Tracy Olsen

International Student Coordinator

 

Katherine Paine

Teacher Aide

Evan Christie

IT Manager

 

Trish Parr

Administration Officer - Student Services

 

Shelly Rail

Teacher Aide

 

Tina Fuda

Teacher Aide

 

Cassie Hayes

Administration Officer

             

 

Kelly Coffey

Administration Officer

 

Brooke Crowley

Teacher Aide

Kimberley Gray

Teacher Aide - Student Services

 

Greg Corney

School Facility Officer

               

 

Sue Sheppard

Business Manager

 

Jon Hill

Teacher Aide

Chantalle McDaniel

Teacher Aide

 

Allan Slatter

School Facility Officer

                 

 

Kerry Brown

Teacher Aide

 

 Emma McDougall

Teacher Aide

 Michelle Conaghan

Teacher Aide

          
               

 

Penny Cotter

 Teacher Aide

 

Robert Dezwart

Teacher Aide

Wendy Houghton

Accounts Receivable Officer 

​​​​​​​
WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 27 November 2019
Last updated 27 November 2019